• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • 0844 856 4508

This Privacy Notice provides information required under data protection laws. After reading the general part of this Privacy Notice use the links at the bottom of this page to obtain more detailed information about how we use your personal data. When we refer to ‘personal information’, ‘information’ or ‘data’ this has the same meaning as ‘personal data’ as defined under data protection laws.

Who we are
Close Unit Protection Services Ltd (C.U.P Enforcement) manages parking on behalf of private land owners. When processing your personal data we are defined as the ‘controller’ under the data protection laws.

Your data protection rights
You have the right to contact us and request access to your information, have it rectified or erased, restrict the processing of your data or to object its processing, as well as the right to data portability.

If you have an issue regarding the processing of your data then we hope that we can address any concerns you may have. However you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) at www.ico.org.uk

ICO
The UK’s independent authority set up to uphold information rights in the public interest, promoting openness by public bodies and data privacy for individuals.
www.ico.org.uk


Legitimate interests
Where we process your personal information for legitimate interests this means that we assessed that we have a legitimate interest in the processing for the stated purpose, that the processing is necessary for this purpose and we have not infringed upon your interests, rights or freedoms.

Your right to withdraw consent
Where we approached you for consent to process your data, you can withdraw that consent at any time.

Cookies
In line with the practice of many websites, we use tools to understand where our site visitors have come from, their characteristics and their online behaviour by virtue of you accessing our site. This helps us to determine how best to offer services and products to website visitors and clients.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Ok